Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Cables To Go 33091 30m MTP 62.5 PLENUM-RATED MULTIMODE FIBER ASSEMBLY RIBBON CABLE
Cables To Go 33091 30m MTP 62.5 PLENUM-RATED MULTIMODE FIBER ASSEMBLY RIBBON CABLE
Send to a Friend       

Cables To Go 33091 30m MTP 62.5 PLENUM-RATED MULTIMODE FIBER ASSEMBLY RIBBON CABLE

Bookmark and Share
Item # CTG2410
$429.26
You Save $128.78 (23%)
Regular Price: $558.04
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Cables To Go 33091 30m MTP 62.5 PLENUM-RATED MULTIMODE FIBER ASSEMBLY RIBBON CABLE

Item Description
Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125m multi-mode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Save time and money with MTP`s increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With our MTP it`s possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks! Specifications: Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female. Fiber Size: 62.5/125m x 12. Jacket Color: Orange. Jacket Type: OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Pinning: Straight Through. Type: Multimode. Features: Easier installation. Small rugged design. MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its push-pullin release mechanism. Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Immune to electrical interference. Application: Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. Note: Custom lengths connector configurations and cross-pinning are available upon request. * MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Model: 33091


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items