Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable Cables To Go 13527 30m USA LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE
Cables To Go 13527 30m USA LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE
Send to a Friend       

Cables To Go 13527 30m USA LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

Bookmark and Share
Item # CTG3774
$79.08
You Save $23.72 (23%)
Regular Price: $102.80
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Cables To Go 13527 30m USA LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

Item Description
We offer high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. Custom lengths are available. Connector: LC Male to SC Male. Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron. Type: Multimode; Duplex. Features: RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC. Small rugged design. LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a telephone jack style release mechanism. Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Immune to electrical interference. Application: Fast Ethernet Fibre Channel ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet Equipment Room Work Area. Includes LC clips.

Model: 13527


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items