Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable Cables To Go 26630 10-100BASE-TX to MM 100BASE-FX SC MEDIA CONVERTER
Cables To Go 26630 10-100BASE-TX to MM 100BASE-FX SC MEDIA CONVERTER
Send to a Friend       

Cables To Go 26630 10-100BASE-TX to MM 100BASE-FX SC MEDIA CONVERTER

Bookmark and Share
Item # CTG4059
$71.96
You Save $25.19 (26%)
Regular Price: $97.15
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$0.00


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Cables To Go 26630 10-100BASE-TX to MM 100BASE-FX SC MEDIA CONVERTER

Item Description
The 10/100BASE-TX to Multimode 100BASE-FX Mini Converter from Cables To Go helps ensure smooth implementation or easy expansion of a Fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent so the network performs exactly as it did before. It now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media allowing the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX). Extends distances ranging up to 2km. Nway Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 port. Auto-Negotiation of duplex (HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 port. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port. Status LED s for TX FX LINK/ACT POWER 100M to easily monitor network status. External power supply. FCC Class A and CE approved.

Model: 26630


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items