Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #2 Cables To Go 37942 3m ST-SC PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE
Cables To Go 37942 3m ST-SC PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE
Send to a Friend       

Cables To Go 37942 3m ST-SC PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

Bookmark and Share
Item # CTG431
$24.25
You Save $7.28 (23%)
Regular Price: $31.53
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$0.00


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Cables To Go 37942 3m ST-SC PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

Item Description
We offer high-quality plenum-rated fiber optic patch cables designed with ST to SC termination perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system and the SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. These cables also provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Connector: ST to SC. Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron. Type: Multimode; Duplex. Features: ST- Bayonet locking system. SC- Push-pull locking system. 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Molded form construction. Immune to electrical interference. Application: Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or any application that requires high-speed data transfer.

Model: 37942


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items