Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable Cables To Go 37755 1m ST-SC PLENUM 9-125 DUPLEX SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - RED
Cables To Go 37755 1m ST-SC PLENUM 9-125 DUPLEX SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - RED
Send to a Friend       

Cables To Go 37755 1m ST-SC PLENUM 9-125 DUPLEX SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - RED

Bookmark and Share
Item # CTG5047
$41.05
You Save $12.32 (23%)
Regular Price: $53.37
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Cables To Go 37755 1m ST-SC PLENUM 9-125 DUPLEX SINGLE-MODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - RED

Item Description
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Perfect for use with today`s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth requirements. These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth needs. CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: (2) ST to (2) SC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Red. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles. Custom lengths are available.

Model: 37755


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items