Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable Cables To Go 37879 5m ST-ST PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE
Cables To Go 37879 5m ST-ST PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE
Send to a Friend       

Cables To Go 37879 5m ST-ST PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE

Bookmark and Share
Item # CTG5159
$37.69
You Save $11.31 (23%)
Regular Price: $49.00
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Cables To Go 37879 5m ST-ST PLENUM-RATED DUPLEX 50-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - ORANGE

Item Description
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today`s narrower aperture components they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet Fibre Channel Infiniband ATM and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Custom lengths are available. Features: Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications. A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship. Specifications: Connectors: (2) ST to (2) ST. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Orange. Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km. Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km. Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles.

Model: 37879


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items