Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Networking D-Link GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber LC DEM-211
D-Link GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber LC DEM-211
Send to a Friend       

D-Link GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber LC DEM-211

Bookmark and Share
Item # DHDEM211
$83.00
You Save $24.90 (23%)
Regular Price: $107.90
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


D-Link GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM Fiber LC DEM-211

Item Description
D-Link’s 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. The DEM-211 has a duplex LC connector and provides an IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in half duplex mode (200Mbps full-duplex mode) for fiber cable applications.
D-Link’s highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without degradation. The high performance DEM-211 enables reliable data transfer in short intermediate and long distances for building factory campus and metropolitan networking applications. When two switches are connected together using a DEM-211 transceiver on both ends link speeds of up to 155Mbps can be attained. The DEM-211 allows you to provide 100BASE-FX SFP fiber optic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for D-Link switches.
  • Compatible with: DES-1228 DES-1228P DES-3252P DES-3228PA DES-1252 DGS-3612G.
  • Capacity: 100Mbps half-duplex (200Mbps full-duplex).
  • Fiber Type: 62.5/125um Multi-mode.
  • Wave Length: 1310nm.
  • IEEE: 802.3u 100BASE-FX.
  • Emissions: FCC Class B CE ICES-003 VCCI.
  • Safety: FDA/CDRH TUV UL RoHS.
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 0.5in x 2.28in x 0.3in.
  • Temperature Operating: 32°F to 158°F(0°C - 70°C).
  • Temperature Storage: -40°F to 185° F(-40°C - 85°C).
  • Humidity Operating: 10% to 90% RH Non-condensing.
  • Humidity Storage: 5% to 90% RH Non-condensing.
  • Power Budget: 13dB.
  • Power Voltage: 3.3V.
  • Output Optical Power: Max. -14dBm Min. -19dBm.

    Model: DEM211


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items
    You May Also Like
    SILEX TECHNOLOGY H-260U NETWORK MULTI-PROTOCOL 10/100
    Reg. Price: $257.65
    Our Price: $198.19
    AXIS 0129-014-02 SERVER 5600+ 3 PACK
    Reg. Price: $930.78
    Our Price: $715.99
    AXIS 0213-004 DECODER 292 NETWORK VIDEO
    Reg. Price: $1,249.20
    Our Price: $960.93
    BUFFALO TECHNOLOGY WLEDA2 9DBI HIGH GAIN INDOOR DIRECTIONAL
    Reg. Price: $61.26
    Our Price: $47.12