Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Networking D-Link SWITCH/MOD 10GB SINGLEMODE XFP DEM-422XT
D-Link SWITCH/MOD 10GB SINGLEMODE XFP DEM-422XT
Send to a Friend       

D-Link SWITCH/MOD 10GB SINGLEMODE XFP DEM-422XT

Bookmark and Share
Item # DHDEM422XT
$1,078.86
You Save $323.66 (23%)
Regular Price: $1,402.52
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


D-Link SWITCH/MOD 10GB SINGLEMODE XFP DEM-422XT

Item Description
MODEL- DEM-422XT VENDOR- D-LINK FEATURES- 10Gigabit XFP Transceiver High performance 1310nm Single-mode 10GBaseLR XFP transceiver. Designed to support distances up to 10 000 meters the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex 10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-422XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port and vice versa. The DEM-422XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.* 10G Single-Mode 10km XFP* Compliant with 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR* LC Port Types* Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control* Wave Length: 1310nm* Power Support: 3.3V/5V -- SPECIFICATIONs ----------------------------------CABLE TYPE - SMF Core Size Modal Bandwidth Cable Distance 9/10 microns --- 10 kmSIZE - 0.72 w x 0.45 h x 3.07 d tech@irvine.dlink MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  2 YEARS

Model: DEM422XT


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items
You May Also Like
SILEX TECHNOLOGY H-260U NETWORK MULTI-PROTOCOL 10/100
Reg. Price: $257.65
Our Price: $198.19
AXIS 0129-014-02 SERVER 5600+ 3 PACK
Reg. Price: $930.78
Our Price: $715.99
AXIS 0213-004 DECODER 292 NETWORK VIDEO
Reg. Price: $1,249.20
Our Price: $960.93
BUFFALO TECHNOLOGY WLEDA2 9DBI HIGH GAIN INDOOR DIRECTIONAL
Reg. Price: $61.26
Our Price: $47.12