Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Switches Transition Networks Switch 8-PT 10/100+1-PT 100 SC MIL-SM801PSCNA
Transition Networks Switch 8-PT 10/100+1-PT 100 SC MIL-SM801PSCNA
Send to a Friend       

Transition Networks Switch 8-PT 10/100+1-PT 100 SC MIL-SM801PSCNA

Bookmark and Share
Item # DHMILSM801PSCUS
$373.88
You Save $112.17 (23%)
Regular Price: $486.05
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$5.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Transition Networks Switch 8-PT 10/100+1-PT 100 SC MIL-SM801PSCNA

Item Description
MODEL- MIL-S801PSC-US VENDOR- MILAN TECHNOLOGY FEATURES- Managed 9-port Switch with Fixed Fiber Port Switch (8) 10/100BASE-TX & (1) 100BASE-FX SC MMF 2 km. MiLAN s MIL-SM801 series of layer 2 managed switches provides high performance non-blocking switching. The switch has 8 10/100 auto- MDIXMDIX ports and one fixed 100Mbps fiber port. The fiber port provides connectors of SC ST MT-RJ and VF-45 with five different ordering options of single mode and multi-mode. MIL-SM801 series of switches management features include port based dynamic and static VLANs GVRP VLAN tagging IGMP Snooping port mirroring port security. Security includes static addressing filtering and blocking of packets to identified MAC addresses. Two priority queues per port insure minimum delay for voice over IP or multimedia network data. Console port provides local management while Telnet and Web-based management is provided via any network device. Non-blocking 1.8Gbps architecture assures rapid packet delivery while 8 000 MAC address table provides swift lookup and packet forwarding. Other ASIC features that enhance performance are included such as 802.1d spanning tree 802.3x flow control 802.1ad link aggregation and broadcast storm control. * VLANs Supports port based VLAN up to 128 Groups and Compatible IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging VLAN Tagging ID up to 4K.* Port Mirroring Supports source-port-based destination-port-based and source- destination-port mirroring.* Spanning Tree Insures only one path between any two nodes on network.* Broadcast Storm Filtering Only allows a percentage of port s total bandwidth before broadcast traffic is dropped.* Scheduling schemes Packets can be transmitted by different priority schemes; FIFO WRR with Enable Delay Bound.* Trunking Supports 802.3ad port trunking with flexible load distribution with 800Mpbs aggregate bandwidth per trunk group.* VLAN Options Supports VLAN tagging 802.1Q port based VLANs overlapping VLANs.* Class of Service Supports 802.1p Class of service with 2-level priority queueing.* IGMP GVRP IGMP support to reduce IP multicast traffic for the multimedia applications support for Group VLAN Resolution Protocol.* Non-blocking full wire speed performance* Store-and-forward architecture* 10-inch design for desktop or rackmount* Static MAC addresses for secure network* Backpressure and flow control -- SPECIFICATIONs ------------------------------------STANDARDS - IEEE802.3 10BASE-T 10Mbps Half/Full Duplex IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX 10/100Mbps Half/Full Duplex IEEE802.3x Flow control and Back-pressure IEEE802.1ad Link Aggregation IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE802.1p Class of service IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree ProtocolCONNECTORS - (8) 10BaseT/100BaseTX/RJ45 ports (Auto-MDI/MDIX) (1) 100BaseFX/SC MMF portMANAGEMENT INTERFACE- Console port WEB Browser Interface and Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP).PERFORMANCE - MAC Address Table : 8K with Auto-learning function Packet Buffer : 2MBits Back-plane bandwidth: 1.8 Gbps System throughput : 2.67 Mpps packet per second on full duplex modeENVIRONMENTAL- Operating Temperature : +32 ~ 113 degrees F Humidity (non condensing): 10% ~ 90%APPROVALS - FCC A CE ULPOWER- 100~240 VAC 50/60Hz; Consumption 19WSIZE - 10.0 w x 1.75 h x 5.25 d WT.- 2 lbs. 6 oz. MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  1 YEAR

Model: MILSM801PSCNA


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items