Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Routers D-Link DMC-700SC MEDIA CNVRTR 1000BT-1000BSX SC
D-Link DMC-700SC MEDIA CNVRTR 1000BT-1000BSX SC
Send to a Friend       

D-Link DMC-700SC MEDIA CNVRTR 1000BT-1000BSX SC

Bookmark and Share
Item # DHDMC700SC
$297.38
You Save $104.08 (26%)
Regular Price: $401.46
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$10.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


D-Link DMC-700SC MEDIA CNVRTR 1000BT-1000BSX SC

Item Description
The D-Link DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. MODEL: DMC-700SC VENDOR: D-LINK FEATURES: Media Converter Converts between 1000BaseT and 1000BaseSX. The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters. SPECIFICATIONS: MEDIA INTERFACE- RJ-45 SCSTANDARDS - IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-TX IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SXTRANSFER RATE - 14 880 000 pps for 1000MbpsDUPLEX MODE - Full Duplex ModeINDICATORS - LEDs for Power Link/ActivityCABLE - 1000BaseT : 4 pair Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm twisted- pair (STP) up to 100m. 1000BaseSX: 62.5/125 m multi-mode fiber optic cable up to 220m. 50/125 m multi-mode fiber optic cable up to 550m.APPROVALS - FCC B CE VCCI BPOWER- External power adapter 7.5V 1.5A; Consumption 5.5 Watts (maximum)SIZE - 4.72 x 3.46 x 0.98 WT.- 10.75 oz. MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  2 YEARS

Model: DMC700SC


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items
You May Also Like
Cisco AIR-AP1131AG-A-K9 Aironet 1100 802.11a/b/g AP
Reg. Price: $686.59
Our Price: $528.15
Netgear WGR614NA CABLE/DSL RTR 802.11G W/SWITCH
Reg. Price: $66.01
Our Price: $50.77
U.S. ROBOTICS ADSL Wireless Gateway for Europe USR999106
Reg. Price: $240.80
Our Price: $185.23
NETGEAR FVG318 ProSafe Wireless VPN Firewall FVG318NA
Reg. Price: $205.34
Our Price: $157.95