Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex 1 x SC 1000Base-LX STP Fiber Media Converter
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex  1 x SC 1000Base-LX STP  Fiber Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex 1 x SC 1000Base-LX STP Fiber Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING10594
$121.32
You Save $42.46 (26%)
Regular Price: $163.78
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$11.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex  1 x SC 1000Base-LX STP  Fiber Media Converter

Item Description
TRENDnet s TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports longwave (LX) laser optic with single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km.

Model: TFC1000S20


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items