Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10-100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX 1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP-STP Fiber Media Converter
TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10-100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX   1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP-STP  Fiber Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10-100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX 1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP-STP Fiber Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING10596
$72.34
You Save $21.70 (23%)
Regular Price: $94.04
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10-100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX   1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP-STP  Fiber Media Converter

Item Description
TRENDnet s TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC MT-RJ or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 15 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19 rack-mount chassis; the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Model: TFC110S15


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items