Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #2 Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 42.65ft 2 x SC 2 x LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Orange N316-13M
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 42.65ft 2 x SC  2 x LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Orange N316-13M
Send to a Friend       

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 42.65ft 2 x SC 2 x LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Orange N316-13M

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING10709
$28.94
You Save $8.68 (23%)
Regular Price: $37.62
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable 42.65ft 2 x SC  2 x LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Orange N316-13M

Item Description
  • Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 30-33ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
  • Features:
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 13-meter (40ft) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life

    Model: N31613M


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items