Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #2 Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable 16.4ft 2 x LC 2 x LC Patch Cable Single-mode N370-05M
Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable 16.4ft 2 x LC  2 x LC Patch Cable Single-mode N370-05M
Send to a Friend       

Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable 16.4ft 2 x LC 2 x LC Patch Cable Single-mode N370-05M

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING10734
$31.62
You Save $9.49 (23%)
Regular Price: $41.11
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$5.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable 16.4ft 2 x LC  2 x LC Patch Cable Single-mode N370-05M

Item Description
  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber.
  • PVC jacket.
  • Length: 5-meter.
  • Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end.
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive.
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.
  • OFNR (riser rated).
  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LCconnectors.
  • Color: Yellow.
  • Clad Diameter: 125 micron.
  • Core Diameter: 8.3 micron.
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode.
  • Number of Fibers: 2.
  • Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber).

    Model: N37005M


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items