Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX Duplex 1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP Fiber Media Converter
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX Duplex  1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP  Fiber Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX Duplex 1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP Fiber Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING10742
$46.18
You Save $16.16 (26%)
Regular Price: $62.34
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Tripp Lite N784-001-SC UTP to Fiber Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 10-100Base-TX Duplex  1 x SC 100Base-FX UTP  Fiber Media Converter

Item Description
  • Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT UTP Ethernet to 100BaseFX Fiber Ethernet.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X.
  • UTP port auto-senses network speed.
  • Switch selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port.
  • Fiber lengths up to 2 km.
  • 2 Power Choices - AC-DC Adapter or USB.
  • 5 LED Function lights.
  • Uses 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode cable.
  • 3.75 L x 2.75 W x 1 H.
  • Wavelength: 1310nm.
  • Supports Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) for easy tracing of network link failures.

    Model: N784001SC


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items