Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF Transceiver - 1 x SC 1000Base-LX 1 x SC 1000Base-SX - Fiber - Transceiver
Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF Transceiver - 1 x SC 1000Base-LX   1 x SC 1000Base-SX  - Fiber - Transceiver
Send to a Friend       

Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF Transceiver - 1 x SC 1000Base-LX 1 x SC 1000Base-SX - Fiber - Transceiver

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING12915
$5,202.26
You Save $1,560.68 (23%)
Regular Price: $6,762.94
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$10.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Omnitron FlexPoint 1000FF Transceiver - 1 x SC 1000Base-LX   1 x SC 1000Base-SX  - Fiber - Transceiver

Item Description
FlexPoint Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. The FlexPoint 1000FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter provides a cost-effective solution to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The FlexPoint provides diagnostic data through LED indicators that assist in network installation and maintenance. It can be mounted stand-alone utilizing optional wall-mounting hardware. It can also be rack-mounted using a 5-unit rack-mounting shelf or be installed in a rack-mountable high-density 14-unit power-redundant chassis.

Model: 44371


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items