Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converting Switch - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP - Media Converter
Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converting Switch - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX   1 x SC 100Base-FX  - UTP - Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converting Switch - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP - Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING18284
$550.09
You Save $165.03 (23%)
Regular Price: $715.12
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$10.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converting Switch - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX   1 x SC 100Base-FX  - UTP - Media Converter

Item Description
When upgrading your traditional 10Mbps Ethernet network or extending your 100Mbps Fast Ethernet network switches are required and the AT-FS232 provides an ideal solution. The AT-FS232 is designed to extend the distance of your network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and single-mode fiber optic cabling.The ATFS232 features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twisted pair port.The fiber optic port has an SC connector and an operating distance of 40 kilometers .The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).

Model: ATFS232/210


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items