Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Routers Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Send to a Friend       

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING20282
$469.27
You Save $164.24 (26%)
Regular Price: $633.51
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX - SFP (mini-GBIC)

Item Description
  • Compatibility: All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections.
  • Application/Usage Data: Networking.
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX.
  • Interfaces/Ports: Details 1 x 1000Base-LX.
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable.
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet.
  • Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile 9/125 m Fiber.
  • Temperature: -40 degree F (-40 degree C) to 185 degree F (85 degree C) Operating.
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX.
  • Interface Type: 1000Base-LX.
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1.
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm.
  • Self-locking mechanism.
  • Support for Fibre Channel and 2X Fibre Channel.

    Model: ATSPLX10


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items
    You May Also Like
    D-Link DMC-700SC MEDIA CNVRTR 1000BT-1000BSX SC
    Reg. Price: $401.46
    Our Price: $297.38
    Cisco AIR-AP1131AG-A-K9 Aironet 1100 802.11a/b/g AP
    Reg. Price: $686.59
    Our Price: $528.15
    Netgear WGR614NA CABLE/DSL RTR 802.11G W/SWITCH
    Reg. Price: $66.01
    Our Price: $50.77
    U.S. ROBOTICS ADSL Wireless Gateway for Europe USR999106
    Reg. Price: $240.80
    Our Price: $185.23