Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Transition Networks Point System Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC 1000Base-LX Duplex - Fiber - Transceiver
Transition Networks Point System Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC 1000Base-LX Duplex - Fiber - Transceiver
Send to a Friend       

Transition Networks Point System Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC 1000Base-LX Duplex - Fiber - Transceiver

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING25565
$1,749.91
You Save $524.97 (23%)
Regular Price: $2,274.88
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Transition Networks Point System Single-mode to Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC 1000Base-LX Duplex - Fiber - Transceiver

Item Description
Used individually or in pairs this Transceiver can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-LX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Model: CFMFF1424220


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items