Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP Fiber - Media Converter
IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex  1 x SC 100Base-FX  - UTP  Fiber - Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP Fiber - Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING30151
$214.56
You Save $75.10 (26%)
Regular Price: $289.66
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex  1 x SC 100Base-FX  - UTP  Fiber - Media Converter

Item Description
McBasic 855-10932 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry featuring a rugged enclosure internal power supply as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10932 is RoHS complaint.
Features:
  • Product Line: McBasic.
  • Product Type: Media Converter.
  • Number of Ports: 2.
    Interfaces/Ports:
  • 1 x RJ-45.
  • 1 x SC Duplex.
    Connectivity:
  • UTP
  • Fiber.
  • Distance Support: 24.85 Mile.
    Connectivity Media:
  • 100Base-TX UTP.
  • 100Base-FX 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber.
    Network Technology:
  • 100Base-TX.
  • 100Base-FX.
    Form Factor:
  • External.
  • Rack-mountable.
  • Wall-mountable.

    Model: 85510932


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items