Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Routers Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC
Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC
Send to a Friend       

Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC

Bookmark and Share
Item # ING872
$60.16
You Save $21.06 (26%)
Regular Price: $81.22
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$11.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC

Item Description
The At-sptx Sfp Module Is A Latest Industry Standard In Flexible Full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity. This Hot-swappable Fiber Interface Simply Plug Into A Sfp Slot On Allied Telesyn Sfp.
  • Wavelength: 850 nm.
  • Self-locking Mechanism.
  • Support For Fibre Channel And 2x Fibre Channel.
  • Application/usage: Data Networking.
  • Compatibility: All The Allied Telesyn Range Of Products Support Sfp Uplink Connections.
  • Connectivity Media: 65.5/125 m Multimode Fiber 1000base-sx50/125 m Multimode Fiber 1000base-sx.
  • Data Transfer Rate: 2.13 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex.
  • Distance Support: 722' 62.5/125 m Fiber1804 Ft 50.0/125 m Fiber.
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable.
  • Interface Type: 1000base-sx.
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 X 1000base-sx.
  • Interfaces/ports Details: 1 x 1000base-sx.
  • Number of Ports/channels: 1.
  • Temperature: -20° C (-4° F) To 90° C (194° F) Operating.

    Model: ATSPSX


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items
    You May Also Like
    D-Link DMC-700SC MEDIA CNVRTR 1000BT-1000BSX SC
    Reg. Price: $401.46
    Our Price: $297.38
    Cisco AIR-AP1131AG-A-K9 Aironet 1100 802.11a/b/g AP
    Reg. Price: $686.59
    Our Price: $528.15
    Netgear WGR614NA CABLE/DSL RTR 802.11G W/SWITCH
    Reg. Price: $66.01
    Our Price: $50.77
    U.S. ROBOTICS ADSL Wireless Gateway for Europe USR999106
    Reg. Price: $240.80
    Our Price: $185.23