Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Expansion Modules Linksys MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM FIBER SX
Linksys MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM FIBER SX
Send to a Friend       

Linksys MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM FIBER SX

Bookmark and Share
Item # DHMGBSX1
$112.91
You Save $39.52 (26%)
Regular Price: $152.43
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$0.00


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Linksys MGBSX1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS MM FIBER SX

Item Description
Linksys GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber SX Transceiver.MODEL: MGBSX1 VENDOR: LINKSYS FEATURES: Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver This module inserts into the mini-GBIC port on either the SR2024 or SR224G creating new Gigabit ports. This module is hot- swappable meaning you can connect it even when the switch is running. SPECIFICATIONS: STANDARDS - Compliant with Specifications of SFP Transceiver MSA Spec.CABLE TYPE- 850 nm (850nm TYP. 830-860nm) MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) MMF: 62.5/125um fiber @ 160 MHz/km to 220m minimum distance 62.5/125um fiber @ 200 MHz/km to 275m minimum distance 50/125um fiber @ 400 MHz/km to 500m minimum distance 50/125um fiber @ 500 MHz/km to 550m minimum distancePOWER- 3.3 V (supplied by mini-GBIC port) Transmitter Spec : Power : -9.5 ~ -4 dBm Reciever Spec : Sensitivity: -20 ~ -17dBm Input Power : -20 ~ -17 dBm Stress Sensitivity: 50/125 um: -13.5dBm 62.5/125 um: -12.5dBmSIZE - 0.33 x 0.53 x 2.22 WT.- 0.63 oz. MANUFACTURER WARRANTY:  1 YEAR

Model: MGBSX1


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items
You May Also Like
Linksys MGBLH1 GBIC SFP 1000MBPS SM FIBER LH
Reg. Price: $300.70
Our Price: $222.74
Netgear AGM731F GBIC SFP 1000MBPS FIBER SX MGT
Reg. Price: $179.90
Our Price: $133.26
Netgear AGM722F GBIC 1000MBPS FIBER LX MGMT
Reg. Price: $709.07
Our Price: $545.44
Netgear AGM721F GBIC 1000MBPS FIBER SX
Reg. Price: $434.03
Our Price: $333.87