Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Cables Startech 50FIBSCSC2 2m 50-125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
Startech 50FIBSCSC2 2m 50-125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable
Send to a Friend       

Startech 50FIBSCSC2 2m 50-125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable

Bookmark and Share
Item # STCH0060
$25.63
You Save $7.69 (23%)
Regular Price: $33.32
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$11.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Startech 50FIBSCSC2 2m 50-125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Cable

Item Description
This 2m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed long distance networks.
Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.
Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards.
  • Immune to electricty interference.
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts during cable installation and maintentance.
  • Color: Orange.
  • Connector A: 1 - SC Fiber Male.
  • Connector B: 1 - SC Fiber Male.
  • Fiber Size 50/125.
  • Fiber Type: Multi Mode.
  • Length: 6.56 ft (2 m).

    Model: 50FIBSCSC2


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items
    You May Also Like
    Startech M45PATCH75BL 75  Blue CAT5E Patch Cable
    Reg. Price: $22.60
    Our Price: $16.74
    Startech USBPS2PC USB to PS/2 KeyB Mouse adapter
    Reg. Price: $18.39
    Our Price: $13.62
    IO Gear G2L5002P 6  PS/2 KVM Combo Micro Cbl.
    Reg. Price: $27.66
    Our Price: $20.49
    Belkin A3L791-50-BLU 50  CAT5 RJ45 BLUE
    Reg. Price: $16.39
    Our Price: $12.14