Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Startech ET90110SM30 10-100 30km Single Mode Media Converter
Startech ET90110SM30 10-100 30km Single Mode Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

Startech ET90110SM30 10-100 30km Single Mode Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # STCH1139
$135.57
You Save $40.67 (23%)
Regular Price: $176.24
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$11.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Startech ET90110SM30 10-100 30km Single Mode Media Converter

Item Description
This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum single mode fiber optic cable distance of 30km (~19 miles) providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated single mode fiber while delivering ideal network performance and scalability.
Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution the Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.
This versatile Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter offers guaranteed compatibility with 3COM Cisco Lucent and Nortel networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards.
  • Connect remote areas of large buildings to the main network.
  • Connect 2 buildings that are on the same campus.
  • Center Tip Polarity: Positive.
  • Color: Beige.
  • Connector Types: 1 - RJ45 Female
  • Connector Types: 2 - Fiber Optic SC Female
  • Input Voltage: 115 AC.
  • LED Indicators: 1 - 100M active (light) or 10M (off) 1 - Fx port link success (light) fail (off) or receive data (flash) 1 - FX port with full Duplex (light) or Half Duplex (off) 1 - Power Indicator 1 - UTP port link success (light) fail (off) or receive data (flash) 1 - UTP port with Full Duplex (light) or Half Duplex (off).
  • Output Current: 1 Amp.
  • Output Voltage: 12 DC
  • Power Adapter Included: Yes.
  • Height: 0.79 .
  • Length: 4.8 .
  • Width: 3.37 .
  • Wave Length Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm.
  • Humidity: 10~90% RH.
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F).
  • Storage Temperature: -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F).
  • MTBF: 65 000 hours.

    Model: ET90110SM30


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items