Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Cables & Connectors Cables & Connectors #3 Startech ET90110ST 10-100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode ST Fiber Media Converter
Startech ET90110ST 10-100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode ST Fiber Media Converter
Send to a Friend       

Startech ET90110ST 10-100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode ST Fiber Media Converter

Bookmark and Share
Item # STCH1140
$57.00
You Save $17.10 (23%)
Regular Price: $74.10
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$11.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Startech ET90110ST 10-100 Mbps RJ45 to Multimode ST Fiber Media Converter

Item Description
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles) providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber while delivering ideal network performance and scalability.
Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution the Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.
  • Automatically detects 10 or 100 Mbps network connection speed.
  • Heavy-Duty power supply which is engineered to withstand the most challenging conditions and environments.
  • Full wire speed of 148 800 packet per second throughput prevents bottlenecks.
  • Easy installation and setup in seconds.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u standard and guaranteed compatibility with 3Com Cisco Lucent and Nortel networks.
  • Supports 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX industry standards.
  • Standard RJ-45 connectors for connecting to UTP media and ST connector for connecting to fiber media.
  • Supports Half-Duplex and Full-Duplex operating modes up to 200 Mbps.
  • Complete set of 6 LED indicators continuously shows operating status.
  • It’s compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry.
  • Color: Beige.
  • LED Indicators: 1 - Ethernet Link 1 - Fiber Link 1 - Fiber Mode 1 - LAN Mode 1 - Power.
  • Local Unit Connectors: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Female 1 - RJ45 Female.
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10/100 Mbps.
  • Power Adapter - Amperage 1.
  • Power Adapter - DC Voltage DC 9.
  • Power Adapter Included: Yes
  • Height: 0.79 .
  • Length: 4.8 .
  • Width: 3.39 .
  • Remote Unit Connectors: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Female 1 - RJ45 Female.
  • Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
  • Wave Length: 1300nm.
  • Regulatory Approvals FCC Class A CE Class A and CISPR Class A.
  • Humidity: 10~90% RH.
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F).
  • Storage Temperature: -10°C to 70°C (14°F to 158°F).
  • MTBF: 65 000 hours.

    Model: ET90110ST


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items