Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable TRIPP LITE 15m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patc N352-15M
TRIPP LITE 15m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patc N352-15M
Send to a Friend       

TRIPP LITE 15m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patc N352-15M

Bookmark and Share
Item # SYN25608
$29.79
You Save $8.94 (23%)
Regular Price: $38.73
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$9.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


TRIPP LITE 15m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patc N352-15M

Item Description
Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
  • In the box: 15M (50ft) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable ST/ST.
  • PVC jacket.
  • Length: 15-meter (50ft).
  • Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end.
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive.
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.
  • OFNR (riser rated).
  • Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
  • Color: Yellow.
  • Cable Length: 49 ft.
  • Certifications and Standards: FDDI OFNR.
  • Jacket: PVC.
    Additional Information:
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive.

    Model: N35215M


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items