Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable TRIPP LITE 3m Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch C N518-03M
TRIPP LITE 3m Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch C N518-03M
Send to a Friend       

TRIPP LITE 3m Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch C N518-03M

Bookmark and Share
Item # SYN35144
$25.31
You Save $7.59 (23%)
Regular Price: $32.90
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$0.00


Add item to cart to check stock levels


TRIPP LITE 3m Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch C N518-03M

Item Description
Tripp Lite's 3 meter (10ft) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable.
  • Technology: Fiber optic.
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode.
  • Jacket Material: PVC.
  • Fiber Qty: 2.
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron.
  • Features: Zipped.
  • Length: 10 ft.
  • Color: Orange.
  • Connector(s): 2 x ST multi-mode - male.
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male.

    Model: N51803M


  • Popular Categories


    Recently Viewed Items