Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Networking Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI PCI-X - 2 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 100Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber
Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI  PCI-X - 2 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet  100Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber
Send to a Friend       

Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI PCI-X - 2 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 100Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber

Bookmark and Share
Item # SYN42861
$4,188.64
You Save $1,256.59 (23%)
Regular Price: $5,445.23
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$8.95


Add item to cart to check stock levels


Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI  PCI-X - 2 x LC 1000Base-SX - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet  100Mbps Fast Ethernet - Fiber

Item Description
Conserve valuable PCI slot space in servers alleviate bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in multi-mode fiber-optic networks. The Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter with a selfconfiguring PCI/PCI-X interface delivers high throughput while conserving CPU resources.Enhance server performance further by teaming these two connections together or with other Intel PRO Server Adapters using Intel s advanced server feature software to achieve multi-Gigabit scalability andredundant failover capability. A compact form factor and swappable low-profile bracket allow this dual port Gigabit adapter to fit in even high-density rackmounted 1U and 2U servers. With a flexible design that fits almost any type of PCI bus the standards based management features and wide network operating system support help to ensure extensive compatibility with the latest server and networking environments.

Model: PWLA8492MFBLKX5U


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items
You May Also Like
SILEX TECHNOLOGY H-260U NETWORK MULTI-PROTOCOL 10/100
Reg. Price: $257.65
Our Price: $198.19
AXIS 0129-014-02 SERVER 5600+ 3 PACK
Reg. Price: $930.78
Our Price: $715.99
AXIS 0213-004 DECODER 292 NETWORK VIDEO
Reg. Price: $1,249.20
Our Price: $960.93
BUFFALO TECHNOLOGY WLEDA2 9DBI HIGH GAIN INDOOR DIRECTIONAL
Reg. Price: $61.26
Our Price: $47.12