Unbeatable Sale View Cart Unbeatable Sale on Facebook Unbeatable Sale on Twitter Bon Cui Comfort Market Fun Toy Mall Greater Medical Halloween Mall Pet Shop USA Purchase in Bulk Techno Outlet Tools Chest Travel Bags Mall Unbeatable Sale Wedding and Party Mall View Cart See All
    Today's Unbeatable Deal!X

Today's Deal of the Day has Sold Out!

Please check back tomorrow to see another Unbeatable Deal!

Close this Window
PreviousHome Electronics Computers & Peripherals Network Cable TRIPP LITE 10M 10GB DUPLEX MMF PATCH CAB N816-10M
TRIPP LITE 10M 10GB DUPLEX MMF PATCH CAB N816-10M
Send to a Friend       

TRIPP LITE 10M 10GB DUPLEX MMF PATCH CAB N816-10M

Bookmark and Share
Item # SYN8508
$31.43
You Save $11.00 (26%)
Regular Price: $42.43
QTY:
Estimated Shipping Cost:
$0.00


Add item to cart to check stock levels


TRIPP LITE 10M 10GB DUPLEX MMF PATCH CAB N816-10M

Item Description
Tripp Lite introduces it s new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology 50/125um SC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN s SAN s and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends central offices and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. 10M 10GB DUPLEX MMF PATCH CABLE LSZH AQUA FIBER LC/SC 50/125

Model: N81610M


Popular Categories


Recently Viewed Items