A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Add-On 0061004010-40-AO ADVA 0061004010-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver - SMF, 1310nm

MSRP: $328.64
$215.57
Availability: In stock
SKU: SYBA226023
Manufacturer: Add-On

This ADVA 0061004010-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is Compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications
  • Compatible OEM: ADVA
  • Transceiver Type: BX
  • Reach: 40km
  • Connector: LC
  • Form Type: SFP
  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
  • Media: SMF
  • Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
  • Environment: Rugged
  • Speed: 1000Base
  • DOM: DOM
  • Weight: 0.4 lbs
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN 0061004010-40-AO