A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Add-On 0061701812-AO 1500 nm Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver

MSRP: $1,347.41
$998.08
Availability: In stock
SKU: SYBA35432
Manufacturer: Add-On

1500 nm Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver

This ADVA 61701812 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications
  • Connector: LC
  • DOM: DOM
  • Form Type: XFP
  • Media: SMF
  • Reach: 40km
  • Speed: 10GBase
  • Speed Description: 10-Gigabit
  • Transceiver Type: ER
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Weight: 0.4 lbs
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN 0061701812-AO