A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Add-On 1061701861-01-DC28C36-I-AO Ssfp Plus Network Transceiver Module

MSRP: $1,833.55
$1,410.42
Availability: In stock
SKU: SYBA362985
Manufacturer: Add-On

This ADVA 1061701861-01-DC28C36-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.94nm to 1548.51nm using an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications
  • Number of Port: 1
  • Fiber Mode: Single Mode
  • Interface: 1 x LC
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Weight: 0.4 lbs
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN 1061701861-01-DC28C36-I-AO