A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Acp-Ep ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC Add On Computer Media Converter

MSRP: $214.06
$138.84
Availability: In stock
SKU: TGRDC81908
Manufacturer: ACP-EP

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-GMC-MMSM-2SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-SX“SC” to 1000Base-LX“SC”, providing the conversion from 850nm multi-mode fiber “MMF” to 1310nm single-mode fiber “SMF”. This conversion also extends distance reach from 550m to 20km. AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the addon certification text Program, AddOn can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Specifications
  • Device Type - Media converter
  • Form Factor - External
  • Connectivity Technology - Wired
  • Cabling Type - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol - Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate - 1 GBps
  • Optical Wave Length - 850 nm / 1310 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance - 12.4 miles
  • Status Indicators - Link activity, power, link OK
  • Interfaces - 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2, 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode x 2
  • Power Device - External power adapter
  • Voltage Required - AC 120/230 V
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN YYI1-NV9263