A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Acp-Ep ADD-GMC-SX-5SC Addon Network Upgrades Media Converter Rj 45 And Sc

MSRP: $134.55
$95.60
Availability: In stock
SKU: TGRDC81911
Manufacturer: ACP-EP

Addon network upgrades add-gmc-sx-5sc is a media converter that converts a 1000base-tx“rj45” to 1000base-sx“sc” via a 850nm multi-mode fiber “mmf” sc connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. Add-gmc-sx-5sc provides a cost effective conversion from 1000base copper to 1000base-sx fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Addon network upgrade media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of addon networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With the addon certification test program, addon can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Specifications
  • Device Type - Media converter
  • Form Factor - External
  • Connectivity Technology - Wired
  • Cabling Type - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX
  • Data Link Protocol - Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate - 1 GBps
  • Optical Wave Length - 850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance - 1800 ft.
  • Interfaces - 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-TX - RJ-45, 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
  • Compliant Standards - RoHS
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN YYI1-LK9511