A Family of Brands
unbeatablesale
boncui
playingkitchen
funtoymall
halloween mall
petshopusa
toolschest
weddingandpartymall
allgourmetfood
collectablesmall
gadgetsandpresents
housedecormall
procurnow
stylish apparel
technooutlet
comfortmarket
greatermedical
jewelryshope
lighting-decor
travelbag
rewardsmalls
sportsrecreationmall

Acp-Ep GLC-FE-100FX-AO Add On Computer Sfp Mini GBic Transceiver Module 1310 Nm

MSRP: $81.45
$53.12
Availability: In stock
SKU: TGRDC88238
Manufacturer: ACP-EP

The 100BaseFX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It supports the in.pay-as-you-populate in. model and is interchangeable with other 100BaseX SFPs on the same line card. It supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

Features
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
  • Cabling Type - Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate - 100 MBps
  • Networking Protocol - Fast Ethernet
  • Wavelength “nm” - 1310
  • Fiber type - MMF
  • Cable Length - 2 km
  • Contents - Transceiver, documentation
Products specifications
Attribute name Attribute value
MPN YYI1-Q34273